Superligaen
WWWWL
FID
FC Midtjylland
Finished2 : 2
14th Apr 2024
FC Copenhagen
FCO
WWLWW

FC Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen match stats

5
4
6
8
13
16
2
4
8
13
5
3
12
9
9
8
0
1
41%
59%
1
2
2
3
326
486
234
385
72%
79%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

FC Midtjylland 10 goals
VS
FC Copenhagen 11 goals
Last 10 matches
30%
30%
40%
3 wins
3 draws
4 wins
  • 14-04-24FC Midtjylland2 : 2FC Copenhagen
  • 01-03-24FC Midtjylland2 : 0FC Copenhagen
  • 31-10-23FC Copenhagen1 : 0FC Midtjylland
  • 22-10-22FC Copenhagen1 : 1FC Midtjylland
  • 18-09-22FC Midtjylland2 : 1FC Copenhagen
  • 01-05-22FC Midtjylland0 : 0FC Copenhagen
  • 10-04-22FC Copenhagen1 : 0FC Midtjylland
  • 13-03-22FC Midtjylland0 : 1FC Copenhagen
  • 19-09-21FC Copenhagen0 : 1FC Midtjylland
  • 19-05-21FC Copenhagen4 : 2FC Midtjylland

FC Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen Statistic

FC Midtjylland
VS
FC Copenhagen
1
3
15
14
3
3
4
5
43
45
23
23

Lineups

FC MidtjyllandT. Thomasberg
FC CopenhagenJ. Neestrup
4-4-2
J. Lössl
J. Lössl 1
H. Dalsgaard
H. Dalsgaard 14
M. Bech
M. Bech 22
Juninho
Juninho 73
V. Bak Jensen
V. Bak 55
D. Osorio
D. Osorio 11
O. Sørensen
O. Sørensen 24
A. Rømer
A. Rømer 2
Charles
Charles 35
Cho Gue-Sung
C. Gue-Sung 10
Franculino Djú
F. Djú 17
4-3-3
J. Larsson
J. Larsson 11
A. Cornelius
A. Cornelius 14
E. Achouri
E. Achouri 30
L. Lerager
L. Lerager 12
W. Clem
W. Clem 36
M. Elyounoussi
M. Elyounoussi 10
P. Ankersen
P. Ankersen 22
D. Vavro
D. Vavro 3
S. McKenna
S. McKenna 26
K. Diks
K. Diks 2
K. Grabara
K. Grabara 1

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
12/05/24SUL FC Midtjylland 21:00 Aarhus
05/05/24SUL FC Midtjylland 21:00 Brondby
29/04/24SUL Silkeborg 22:00 FC Midtjylland
21/04/24SUL Brondby
2 - 1
FC Midtjylland
14/04/24SUL FC Midtjylland
2 - 2
FC Copenhagen
07/04/24SUL Aarhus
0 - 1
FC Midtjylland
01/04/24SUL FC Midtjylland
2 - 3
FC Nordsjaelland
17/03/24SUL FC Midtjylland
3 - 0
Vejle
11/03/24SUL Randers FC
0 - 1
FC Midtjylland
01/03/24SUL FC Midtjylland
2 - 0
FC Copenhagen
25/02/24SUL Aarhus
2 - 3
FC Midtjylland
18/02/24SUL Brondby
1 - 0
FC Midtjylland
10/02/24CLF Esbjerg
6 - 0
FC Midtjylland
05/02/24CLF IFK Goteborg Canc FC Midtjylland
02/02/24CLF Molde Canc FC Midtjylland
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
12/05/24SUL Brondby 19:00 FC Copenhagen
05/05/24SUL Silkeborg 19:00 FC Copenhagen
28/04/24SUL FC Copenhagen 21:00 Aarhus
21/04/24SUL FC Copenhagen
2 - 0
Silkeborg
14/04/24SUL FC Midtjylland
2 - 2
FC Copenhagen
07/04/24SUL FC Nordsjaelland
2 - 1
FC Copenhagen
01/04/24SUL FC Copenhagen
1 - 2
Brondby
26/03/24CLF FC Copenhagen
3 - 2
B 93
17/03/24SUL Odense
0 - 2
FC Copenhagen
10/03/24SUL FC Copenhagen
4 - 0
Lyngby
07/03/24UCL Manchester City
3 - 1
FC Copenhagen
01/03/24SUL FC Midtjylland
2 - 0
FC Copenhagen
26/02/24SUL FC Copenhagen
2 - 0
FC Nordsjaelland
18/02/24SUL Silkeborg
0 - 3
FC Copenhagen
14/02/24UCL FC Copenhagen
1 - 3
Manchester City

Superligaen standings

Superliga: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 FC Midtjylland22153420
48
2 Brondby22145324
47
3 FC Copenhagen22143522
45
4 FC Nordsjaelland22107514
37
5 Aarhus229945
36
6 Silkeborg228311-4
27
7 Odense226610-7
24
8 Lyngby226511-12
23
9 Viborg226511-13
23
10 Randers FC22589-14
23
11 Vejle224711-7
19
12 Hvidovre222515-28
11
MWDLP
1 FC Midtjylland1182126
2 Brondby1172223
3 FC Copenhagen1171322
4 FC Nordsjaelland1164122
5 Aarhus1153318
9 Viborg1153318
6 Silkeborg1152417
8 Lyngby1144316
10 Randers FC1134413
11 Vejle1133512
7 Odense110383
12 Hvidovre110292
MWDLP
2 Brondby1173124
3 FC Copenhagen1172223
1 FC Midtjylland1171322
7 Odense1163221
5 Aarhus1146118
4 FC Nordsjaelland1143415
6 Silkeborg1131710
10 Randers FC1124510
12 Hvidovre112369
8 Lyngby112187
11 Vejle111467
9 Viborg111285
Superliga: Championship Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Brondby26167326
55
2 FC Midtjylland26164619
52
3 FC Copenhagen26154722
49
4 FC Nordsjaelland26147522
49
5 Aarhus269116-1
38
6 Silkeborg268513-7
29
MWDLP
4 FC Nordsjaelland22006
1 Brondby21104
3 FC Copenhagen21013
2 FC Midtjylland20111
5 Aarhus20111
6 Silkeborg20111
MWDLP
4 FC Nordsjaelland22006
1 Brondby21104
2 FC Midtjylland21013
3 FC Copenhagen20111
5 Aarhus20111
6 Silkeborg20111

Match Preview

FC Midtjylland will play against FC Copenhagen as part of Superligaen season 2023/2024. FC Midtjylland vs FC Copenhagen match kick-off is scheduled for 14 April 2024 at 07:00. The match will be played at MCH Arena in Herning.Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your FC Midtjylland vs FC Copenhagen prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of FC Midtjylland and FC Copenhagen in this game.

The last 10 FC Midtjylland matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

FC Copenhagen stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that FC Midtjylland scored an average of 1.5 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of FC Copenhagen show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

FC Midtjylland vs FC Copenhagen Head-to-head

The Head To Head (FC Midtjylland vs. FC Copenhagen) details the 10 previous meetings. The data shows the end score in the last matches - FC Midtjylland won 5, while FC Copenhagen won 2 of the games. The number of ties is 3.The last time they met was on 14 Apr 2024, when the match's final score was 2:2.

Match Facts

  • FC Midtjylland is in 2nd place in the Denmark - Superligaen local competition.
  • FC Copenhagen is positioned 3rd in the Superligaen (Denmark) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from FC Midtjylland this season - 49 in 26 matches in the Denmark - Superligaen.
  • Number of goals scored from FC Copenhagen this season - 51 in 26 games in the Superligaen.
  • Goals conceded by FC Midtjylland this season (Superligaen) - 30 in 26 games.
  • Goals conceded by FC Midtjylland this season (Superligaen) - 29 in 26 games.
  • 15 of 26 matches this season for FC Midtjylland in the Superligaen ended with both teams to score.
  • 14 of 26 games this season for FC Copenhagen in the Superligaen were completed with both teams to score.

FC Midtjylland - FC Copenhagen Livestream

To watch the FC Midtjylland vs FC Copenhagen stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the FC Midtjylland vs FC Copenhagen game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.