Ligue 1
TRO
Estac Troyes
Finished2 : 2
19th Mar 2023
Stade Brestois 29
STD
WDDWL

Estac Troyes - Stade Brestois 29 match stats

4
2
6
2
12
8
2
4
9
5
3
3
11
7
7
4
49%
51%
0
2
439
457
352
375
80%
82%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Estac Troyes 11 goals
VS
Stade Brestois 29 17 goals
Last 10 matches
20%
30%
50%
2 wins
3 draws
5 wins
  • 19-03-23Estac Troyes2 : 2Stade Brestois 29
  • 13-11-22Stade Brestois 292 : 1Estac Troyes
  • 13-02-22Stade Brestois 295 : 1Estac Troyes
  • 22-12-21Estac Troyes1 : 1Stade Brestois 29
  • 12-01-19Stade Brestois 291 : 1Estac Troyes
  • 03-08-18Estac Troyes1 : 2Stade Brestois 29
  • 29-04-17Estac Troyes1 : 0Stade Brestois 29
  • 29-11-16Stade Brestois 292 : 1Estac Troyes
  • 15-05-15Stade Brestois 292 : 1Estac Troyes
  • 10-01-15Estac Troyes1 : 0Stade Brestois 29

Estac Troyes - Stade Brestois 29 Statistic

Estac Troyes
VS
Stade Brestois 29
3
17
10
7
53
34

Lineups

Estac TroyesP. Kisnorbo
Stade Brestois 29E. Roy
3-4-2-1
Gauthier Gallon
G. Gallon 30
Erik Palmer-Brown
E. Palmer-Brown 4
Adil Rami
A. Rami 23
Yoann Salmier
Y. Salmier 17
Thierno Baldé
T. Baldé 18
Lucien Agoumé
L. Agoumé 8
Rominigue Kouamé
R. Kouamé 6
Abdu Conté
A. Conté 12
Rony Lopes
R. Lopes 11
Renaud Ripart
R. Ripart 20
Mama Baldé
M. Baldé 7
4-1-4-1
Steve Mounié
S. Mounié 15
Franck Honorat
F. Honorat 9
Haris Belkebla
H. Belkebla 7
Hugo Magnetti
H. Magnetti 8
Romain Del Castillo
R. Del 10
Pierre Lees Melou
P. Lees 20
Noah Fadiga
N. Fadiga 99
Achraf Dari
A. Dari 4
Lilian Brassier
L. Brassier 3
Jean-Kevin Duverne
J. Duverne 2
Marco Bizot
M. Bizot 40

Teams Matches

France Ligue 217/05/24Estac TroyesAnnecy 11
France Ligue 210/05/24LavalEstac Troyes 12
France Ligue 2ABD03/05/24Estac TroyesValenciennes
France Ligue 227/04/24AmiensEstac Troyes 00
France Ligue 223/04/24Estac TroyesPAU 22
France Ligue 220/04/24AngersEstac Troyes 21
France Ligue 213/04/24Estac TroyesParis FC 12
France Ligue 208/04/24AuxerreEstac Troyes 20
France Ligue 230/03/24Estac TroyesRodez 23
France Ligue 216/03/24QuevillyEstac Troyes 11
France Ligue 209/03/24Estac TroyesBastia 20
France Ligue 202/03/24GuingampEstac Troyes 00
France Ligue 224/02/24Estac TroyesDunkerque 12
France Ligue 217/02/24Estac TroyesGrenoble 31
France Ligue 212/02/24Saint EtienneEstac Troyes 50
France Ligue 119/05/24ToulouseStade Brestois 29 03
France Ligue 110/05/24Stade Brestois 29Reims 11
France Ligue 104/05/24Stade Brestois 29Nantes 00
France Ligue 128/04/24RennesStade Brestois 29 45
France Ligue 121/04/24Stade Brestois 29Monaco 02
France Ligue 114/04/24LyonStade Brestois 29 43
France Ligue 107/04/24Stade Brestois 29Metz 43
France Ligue 131/03/24LorientStade Brestois 29 01
France Ligue 117/03/24Stade Brestois 29Lille 11
France Ligue 109/03/24LensStade Brestois 29 10
France Ligue 103/03/24Stade Brestois 29LE Havre 10
France Ligue 124/02/24StrasbourgStade Brestois 29 03
France Ligue 118/02/24Stade Brestois 29Marseille 10
France Ligue 111/02/24Clermont FootStade Brestois 29 11
France Coupe de France07/02/24Paris Saint GermainStade Brestois 29 31

Ligue 1 standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Paris Saint Germain342210248
76
2 Monaco34207726
67
3 Stade Brestois 29341710719
61
4 Lille341611718
59
5 Nice341510911
55
6 Lyon3416513-6
53
7 Lens34149118
51
8 Marseille3413111011
50
9 Reims3413813-5
47
10 Rennes341210127
46
11 Toulouse34111013-4
43
12 Montpellier34101212-5
41
13 Strasbourg3410915-12
39
14 Nantes349619-25
33
15 LE Havre3471116-11
32
16 Metz348521-23
29
17 Lorient347819-23
29
18 Clermont Foot3451019-34
25
MWDLP
4 Lille17114237
8 Marseille17106136
1 Paris Saint Germain1796233
2 Monaco17103433
3 Stade Brestois 291787231
5 Nice1794431
7 Lens1794431
9 Reims1783627
10 Rennes1774625
6 Lyon1774625
13 Strasbourg1773724
15 LE Havre1762920
12 Montpellier1739518
11 Toulouse1737716
17 Lorient1744916
18 Clermont Foot1735914
14 Nantes17331112
16 Metz17331112
MWDLP
1 Paris Saint Germain17134043
2 Monaco17104334
3 Stade Brestois 291793530
6 Lyon1791728
11 Toulouse1783627
5 Nice1766524
12 Montpellier1773724
4 Lille1757522
14 Nantes1763821
10 Rennes1756621
9 Reims1755720
7 Lens1755720
16 Metz17521017
13 Strasbourg1736815
8 Marseille1735914
17 Lorient17341013
15 LE Havre1719712
18 Clermont Foot17251011

Match Preview

Estac Troyes will play against Stade Brestois 29 as part of Ligue 1 season 2023/2024. Estac Troyes vs Stade Brestois 29 match kick-off is scheduled for 19 March 2023 at 04:00. The match will be played at Stade de l'Aube in Troyes. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Estac Troyes vs Stade Brestois 29 prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Estac Troyes and Stade Brestois 29 in this game.

The last 10 Estac Troyes matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 4.

Stade Brestois 29 stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 3 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Estac Troyes scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Stade Brestois 29 show that the team achieves an average of 1.6 goals per match.

Estac Troyes vs Stade Brestois 29 Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Estac Troyes vs. Stade Brestois 29) details the 14 previous meetings for the last 12 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Estac Troyes won 3, while Stade Brestois 29 won 7 of the games. The number of ties is 4. The last time they met was on 19 March 2023, when the match's final score was 2:2.

Match Facts

  • Estac Troyes is in 17th place in the France - Ligue 2 local competition.
  • Stade Brestois 29 is positioned 3rd in the Ligue 1 (France) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Estac Troyes this season - 42 in 37 matches in the France - Ligue 2.
  • Number of goals scored from Stade Brestois 29 this season - 53 in 34 games in the Ligue 1.
  • Goals conceded by Estac Troyes this season (Ligue 2) - 49 in 37 games.
  • Goals conceded by Stade Brestois 29 this season (Ligue 1) - 34 in 34 games.
  • 14 of 34 games this season for Stade Brestois 29 in the Ligue 1 were completed with both teams to score.

Estac Troyes - Stade Brestois 29 Livestream

To watch the Estac Troyes vs Stade Brestois 29 stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Estac Troyes vs Stade Brestois 29 game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.