Segunda Division
DWWLD
AEBI
Amorebieta
Finished0 : 0
26th May 2024
Espanyol
ESY
DWDDD

Amorebieta - Espanyol match stats

3
3
3
5
10
11
4
3
7
7
3
4
11
14
4
2
6
4
36%
64%
3
3
284
509
199
440
70%
86%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Amorebieta 2 goals
VS
Espanyol 3 goals
Last 2 matches
0%
50%
50%
0 wins
1 draws
1 wins
  • 26-05-24Amorebieta0 : 0Espanyol
  • 03-09-23Espanyol3 : 2Amorebieta

Amorebieta - Espanyol Statistic

Amorebieta
VS
Espanyol
19
4
11
16
12
18
18
7
37
56
52
40

Lineups

AmorebietaJandro Castro
EspanyolManolo González
4-4-2
Jon Mikel Magunagoitia
J. Mikel 13
Unai Bustinza
U. Bustinza 5
Xabier Etxeita
X. Etxeita 3
Josep Gayá
J. Gayá 24
Daniel Lasure
D. Lasure 16
Alvaro Nunez
A. Nunez 15
Erik Morán
E. Morán 8
Kwasi Sibo
K. Sibo 20
Jon Morcillo
J. Morcillo 22
Josué Dorrio
J. Dorrio 7
Iker Unzueta
I. Unzueta 23
3-4-3
Javi Puado
J. Puado 7
Martin Braithwaite
M. Braithwaite 22
Keita Baldé
K. Baldé 9
Antoniu Roca
A. Roca 29
Keidi Bare
K. Bare 8
Álvaro Aguado
Á. Aguado 18
Pere Milla
P. Milla 11
Omar El Hilali
O. El 23
Fernando Calero
F. Calero 5
Leandro Cabrera
L. Cabrera 6
Joan García
J. García 1

Teams Matches

Spain Segunda Division02/06/24MirandesAmorebieta
Spain Segunda Division26/05/24AmorebietaEspanyol 00
Spain Segunda Division18/05/24TenerifeAmorebieta 01
Spain Segunda Division12/05/24AmorebietaVillarreal II 20
Spain Segunda Division05/05/24EibarAmorebieta 50
Spain Segunda Division27/04/24BurgosAmorebieta 22
Spain Segunda Division20/04/24AmorebietaValladolid 03
Spain Segunda Division13/04/24LevanteAmorebieta 12
Spain Segunda Division05/04/24AmorebietaRacing Ferrol 31
Spain Segunda Division31/03/24AlcorconAmorebieta 11
Spain Segunda Division24/03/24AmorebietaSporting Gijon 31
Spain Segunda Division18/03/24FC AndorraAmorebieta 01
Spain Segunda Division11/03/24AmorebietaLeganes 01
Spain Segunda Division03/03/24ZaragozaAmorebieta 01
Spain Segunda Division25/02/24AmorebietaAlbacete 11
Spain Segunda Division02/06/24EspanyolFC Cartagena
Spain Segunda Division26/05/24AmorebietaEspanyol 00
Spain Segunda Division20/05/24EspanyolOviedo 21
Spain Segunda Division11/05/24ValladolidEspanyol 00
Spain Segunda Division05/05/24EspanyolSporting Gijon 00
Spain Segunda Division27/04/24ElcheEspanyol 22
Spain Segunda Division21/04/24EspanyolFC Andorra 11
Spain Segunda Division12/04/24LeganesEspanyol 00
Spain Segunda Division07/04/24EspanyolAlbacete 21
Spain Segunda Division29/03/24BurgosEspanyol 00
Spain Segunda Division23/03/24EspanyolTenerife 11
Spain Segunda Division17/03/24ZaragozaEspanyol 01
Spain Segunda Division10/03/24AlcorconEspanyol 11
Spain Segunda Division02/03/24EspanyolHuesca 00
Spain Segunda Division24/02/24EibarEspanyol 23

Segunda Division standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Valladolid412191116
72
2 Leganes411914827
71
3 Eibar412081323
68
4 Espanyol411618716
66
5 Oviedo4117131117
64
6 Racing Santander411810139
64
7 Sporting Gijon411711138
62
8 Racing Ferrol41151412-2
59
9 Elche41161114-1
59
10 Levante41131994
58
11 Burgos41161015-2
58
12 Tenerife41141116-4
53
13 FC Cartagena4114918-11
51
14 Zaragoza411214150
50
15 Albacete41121415-6
50
16 Eldense41121415-9
50
17 Huesca411115153
48
18 Mirandes41111317-9
46
19 Amorebieta41111218-15
45
20 Alcorcon41101318-21
43
21 FC Andorra41101021-21
40
22 Villarreal II41101021-22
40
MWDLP
1 Valladolid21145247
11 Burgos21128144
3 Eibar20134343
5 Oviedo21127243
6 Racing Santander21133542
7 Sporting Gijon21126342
4 Espanyol20118141
8 Racing Ferrol21109239
2 Leganes20108238
9 Elche21106536
15 Albacete2198435
12 Tenerife20105535
10 Levante2198435
22 Villarreal II2086630
18 Mirandes2085729
13 FC Cartagena21911128
21 FC Andorra2084828
19 Amorebieta2176827
14 Zaragoza2075826
16 Eldense2068626
20 Alcorcon20510525
17 Huesca2056921
MWDLP
2 Leganes2196633
17 Huesca2169627
1 Valladolid2074925
3 Eibar21741025
4 Espanyol21510625
14 Zaragoza2159724
16 Eldense2166924
9 Elche2065923
10 Levante20411523
13 FC Cartagena2058723
6 Racing Santander2057822
5 Oviedo2056921
7 Sporting Gijon20551020
8 Racing Ferrol20551020
20 Alcorcon21531318
19 Amorebieta20461018
12 Tenerife21461118
18 Mirandes21381017
15 Albacete20361115
11 Burgos20421414
21 FC Andorra21261312
22 Villarreal II21241510

Match Preview

Amorebieta will play against Espanyol as part of Segunda Division season 2023/2024. Amorebieta vs Espanyol match kick-off is scheduled for 26 May 2024 at 07:30. The match will be played at Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 in Lezama. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Amorebieta vs Espanyol prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Amorebieta and Espanyol in this game.

The last 10 Amorebieta matches across all competitions saw the team winning 5 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Espanyol stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 2, draws 8 and losses 0. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Amorebieta scored an average of 1.4 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Espanyol show that the team achieves an average of 0.8 goals per match.

Amorebieta vs Espanyol Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Amorebieta vs. Espanyol) details the 2 previous meetings for the last 1 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Amorebieta won 0, while Espanyol won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 1. The last time they met was on 26 May 2024, when the match's final score was 0:0.

Match Facts

  • Amorebieta is in 19th place in the Spain - Segunda Division local competition.
  • Espanyol is positioned 4th in the Segunda Division (Spain) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Amorebieta this season - 37 in 41 matches in the Spain - Segunda Division.
  • Number of goals scored from Espanyol this season - 56 in 41 games in the Segunda Division.
  • Goals conceded by Amorebieta this season (Segunda Division) - 52 in 41 games.
  • Goals conceded by Espanyol this season (Segunda Division) - 40 in 41 games.
  • 16 of 41 matches this season for Amorebieta in the Segunda Division ended with both teams to score.
  • 20 of 41 games this season for Espanyol in the Segunda Division were completed with both teams to score.

Amorebieta - Espanyol Livestream

To watch the Amorebieta vs Espanyol stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Amorebieta vs Espanyol game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.