Premier League
WLDLD
DMS
Dreams
- - 5 Apr 2024 18:00h 5th Apr 2024
Legon Cities
LEGO
LDWLW

Dreams vs Legon Cities live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Dreams - Legon Cities

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Dreams - Legon Cities Statistic

Dreams
VS
Legon Cities
14
13
8
9
7
5
9
11
26
20
26
27

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
26/04/24 Dreams TBD Real Tamale
19/04/24 Great Olympics PST Dreams
17/04/24 Dreams PST Bechem United
14/04/24 Dreams
2 - 0
Asante Kotoko
10/04/24 Berekum Chelsea
3 - 2
Dreams
05/04/24 Dreams PST Legon Cities
24/03/24 Medeama
0 - 0
Dreams
20/03/24 Nations
1 - 0
Dreams
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
26/04/24 Legon Cities TBD Berekum Chelsea
20/04/24 Legon Cities 20:00 Hearts of Oak
14/04/24 Medeama
1 - 0
Legon Cities
10/04/24 Legon Cities
1 - 1
Samartex
05/04/24 Dreams PST Legon Cities
24/03/24 Legon Cities
1 - 0
Nsoatreman

Premier League standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Samartex26154716
49
2 Nations26135811
44
3 Aduana Stars26140129
42
4 Medeama2611693
39
5 Accra Lions261169-1
39
6 Bechem United2510879
38
7 Nsoatreman26115100
38
8 Berekum Chelsea2611510-5
38
9 Hearts of Oak2681174
35
10 Bibiani Gold Stars269892
35
11 Asante Kotoko269611-1
33
12 Great Olympics26899-2
33
13 Legon Cities259511-7
32
14 Dreams248790
31
15 Bofoakwe Tano266128-6
30
16 Karela267910-9
30
17 Heart of Lions2651011-5
25
18 Real Tamale267415-18
25
MWDLP
1 Samartex13120136
3 Aduana Stars14120236
2 Nations1495032
4 Medeama1393130
8 Berekum Chelsea1283127
10 Bibiani Gold Stars1383227
6 Bechem United1383227
5 Accra Lions1490527
7 Nsoatreman1373324
12 Great Olympics1366124
13 Legon Cities1273224
16 Karela1366124
9 Hearts of Oak1365223
14 Dreams1164122
18 Real Tamale1364322
15 Bofoakwe Tano1363421
17 Heart of Lions1356221
11 Asante Kotoko1253418
MWDLP
11 Asante Kotoko1443715
7 Nsoatreman1342714
1 Samartex1334613
5 Accra Lions1226412
9 Hearts of Oak1326512
2 Nations1240812
6 Bechem United1225511
8 Berekum Chelsea1432911
14 Dreams132389
15 Bofoakwe Tano130949
4 Medeama132389
12 Great Olympics132389
10 Bibiani Gold Stars131578
13 Legon Cities132298
3 Aduana Stars1220106
16 Karela131396
17 Heart of Lions130494
18 Real Tamale1310123

Match Preview

Dreams will play against Legon Cities as part of Premier League season 2023/2024. Dreams vs Legon Cities match kick-off is scheduled for 05 April 2024 at 06:00. The match will be played at Dawu Sports Stadium in Accra.Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Dreams vs Legon Cities prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Dreams and Legon Cities in this game.

The last 10 Dreams matches across all competitions saw the team winning 1 of the matches, 4 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 2.

Legon Cities stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 1, draws 3 and losses 1. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Dreams scored an average of 0.4 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Legon Cities show that the team achieves an average of 0.2 goals per match.

Dreams vs Legon Cities Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Dreams vs. Legon Cities) details the 1 previous meetings. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Dreams won 0, while Legon Cities won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 0.The last time they met was on 01 Jan 1970, when the match's final score was :.

Match Facts

    Dreams - Legon Cities Livestream

    To watch the Dreams vs Legon Cities stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

    Watch Live Stream

    If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

    Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Dreams vs Legon Cities game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.