Division Profesional - Apertura
WWWDW
CEU
Cerro Porteno
Finished2 : 0
23rd May 2024
Club Guarani
CLU
LLLDW

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Cerro Porteno 2 goals
VS
Club Guarani 0 goals
Last 1 matches
100%
0%
0%
1 wins
0 draws
0 wins
  • 23-05-24Cerro Porteno2 : 0Club Guarani

Cerro Porteno - Club Guarani Statistic

Cerro Porteno
VS
Club Guarani
1
6
12
6
6
7
2
7
38
27
15
23

Lineups

Cerro PortenoManel Jiménez
Club GuaraniF. Arce
4-4-2
Jean
Jean 13
Alan Benítez
A. Benítez 2
Christian Javier Báez
C. Javier 24
Eduardo Brock
E. Brock 4
Santiago Arzamendia
S. Arzamendia 21
Juan Iturbe
J. Iturbe 11
Rafael Carrascal
R. Carrascal 6
Piris da Motta
P. da 26
Cecilio Domínguez
C. Domínguez 10
Diego Churin
D. Churin 19
Wílder Viera
W. Viera 20
A. Alcaraz
A. Alcaraz 17

Teams Matches

Paraguay Division Profesional - ClausuraTBD19/07/24Cerro PortenoSportivo Ameliano
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura02/06/24Cerro PortenoSportivo Luqueno
Paraguay Division Profesional - AperturaTBD02/06/24Nacional AsuncionCerro Porteno
World CONMEBOL Libertadores30/05/24Cerro PortenoColo Colo
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura26/05/24TacuaryCerro Porteno 13
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura23/05/24Cerro PortenoClub Guarani 20
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura19/05/24SOL DE AmericaCerro Porteno 03
World CONMEBOL Libertadores17/05/24FluminenseCerro Porteno 21
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura12/05/24Cerro PortenoOlimpia 11
World CONMEBOL Libertadores09/05/24Alianza LimaCerro Porteno 11
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura04/05/24Libertad AsuncionCerro Porteno 13
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura29/04/24Cerro PortenoGeneral Caballero 40
World CONMEBOL Libertadores26/04/24Cerro PortenoFluminense 00
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura20/04/242 de MayoCerro Porteno 02
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura15/04/24Cerro PortenoSportivo Ameliano 30
Paraguay Division Profesional - ClausuraTBD19/07/24OlimpiaClub Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional - AperturaTBD02/06/24Club Guarani2 de Mayo
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura01/06/24Sportivo TrinidenseClub Guarani
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura26/05/24Club GuaraniSportivo Luqueno 01
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura23/05/24Cerro PortenoClub Guarani 20
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura18/05/24OlimpiaClub Guarani 21
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura14/05/24Club GuaraniGeneral Caballero 00
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura04/05/24Sportivo AmelianoClub Guarani 03
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura29/04/24Club GuaraniNacional Asuncion 31
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura22/04/24TacuaryClub Guarani 44
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura13/04/24Club GuaraniSOL DE America 10
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura07/04/24Libertad AsuncionClub Guarani 21
Paraguay Division Profesional - Apertura01/04/242 de MayoClub Guarani 01
World CONMEBOL Sudamericana07/03/24Club GuaraniSportivo Luqueno 01
World CONMEBOL Sudamericana10/08/23Club GuaraniBotafogo 00

Division Profesional - Apertura standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Cerro Porteno20126223
42
2 Libertad Asuncion20126222
42
3 Olimpia209839
35
4 Sportivo Luqueno209565
32
5 2 de Mayo199375
30
6 Club Guarani206774
25
7 Sportivo Ameliano20659-13
23
8 Tacuary20488-10
20
9 SOL DE America205510-15
20
10 Nacional Asuncion205411-12
19
11 Sportivo Trinidense205312-7
18
12 General Caballero192107-11
16
MWDLP
2 Libertad Asuncion1072123
5 2 de Mayo1062220
1 Cerro Porteno1053218
3 Olimpia1044216
9 SOL DE America1042414
6 Club Guarani1034313
4 Sportivo Luqueno1033412
7 Sportivo Ameliano1040612
10 Nacional Asuncion1033412
12 General Caballero92349
8 Tacuary100737
11 Sportivo Trinidense101275
MWDLP
1 Cerro Porteno1073024
4 Sportivo Luqueno1062220
2 Libertad Asuncion1054119
3 Olimpia1054119
8 Tacuary1041513
11 Sportivo Trinidense1041513
6 Club Guarani1033412
7 Sportivo Ameliano1025311
5 2 de Mayo931510
10 Nacional Asuncion102177
12 General Caballero100737
9 SOL DE America101366

Match Preview

Cerro Porteno will play against Club Guarani as part of Division Profesional - Apertura season 2024/2025. Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani match kick-off is scheduled for 23 May 2024 at 03:00. The match will be played at Estadio ueno La Nueva Olla in Asunción. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Cerro Porteno and Club Guarani in this game.

The last 10 Cerro Porteno matches across all competitions saw the team winning 6 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 1.

Club Guarani stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 2 and losses 4. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Cerro Porteno scored an average of 2.0 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Club Guarani show that the team achieves an average of 1.4 goals per match.

Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Cerro Porteno vs. Club Guarani) details the 1 previous meetings for the last 0 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Cerro Porteno won 1, while Club Guarani won 0 of the games. The number of ties is 0. The last time they met was on 23 May 2024, when the match's final score was 2:0for Cerro Porteno.

Match Facts

  • Cerro Porteno is in 1st place in the Paraguay - Division Profesional - Apertura local competition.
  • Club Guarani is positioned 6th in the Division Profesional - Apertura (Paraguay) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Cerro Porteno this season - 38 in 20 matches in the Paraguay - Division Profesional - Apertura.
  • Number of goals scored from Club Guarani this season - 27 in 20 games in the Division Profesional - Apertura.
  • Goals conceded by Cerro Porteno this season (Division Profesional - Apertura) - 15 in 20 games.
  • Goals conceded by Club Guarani this season (Division Profesional - Apertura) - 23 in 20 games.
  • 4 of 20 matches this season for Cerro Porteno in the Division Profesional - Apertura ended with both teams to score.
  • 4 of 20 games this season for Club Guarani in the Division Profesional - Apertura were completed with both teams to score.

Cerro Porteno - Club Guarani Livestream

To watch the Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Cerro Porteno vs Club Guarani game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.