A-League
WWWWW
CNT
Central Coast Mariners
Finished1 : 1
25th May 2024
Melbourne Victory
MEL
LDLWW

Central Coast Mariners - Melbourne Victory match stats

3
4
2
4
7
16
2
8
5
6
2
10
18
17
4
4
0
1
58%
42%
1
3
783
567
671
440
86%
78%

tips from users

Petyr Petrov
1.65Asian Handicap: Home +0
    vasil batev
    -2 Coins
    4.52Home/Yes10
    1.82Both Teams Score10
      marin turlakov
      -20 Coins
      2.24Draw FH100
      14.501/x144
        Ana Bachvarova
        +105 Coins
        1.35Over 1.5 Goals300
          Sasho Stoqnov
          -35 Coins
          12.68Draw/Over 2.510
          2.30Central Coast Mariners to win25
            Sevdalin Asenov
            -10 Coins
            12.68Draw/Over 2.510
              Anton Angelov
              -10 Coins
              15.001/x10
                Jordan Neikov
                +4 Coins
                1.10Asian Handicap: Home +1.510
                1.34Over 1.5 Goals10
                  Hristo Penchev
                  -10 Coins
                  2.40Over 2.5/Yes10
                    Mariqna Mariqna
                    -300 Coins
                    28.002/1300

                      Head to Head Stats

                      Central Coast Mariners 9 goals
                      VS
                      Melbourne Victory 7 goals
                      Last 6 matches
                      50%
                      33%
                      17%
                      3 wins
                      2 draws
                      1 wins
                      • 25-05-24AETCentral Coast Mariners3 : 1Melbourne Victory
                      • 25-02-24Melbourne Victory0 : 1Central Coast Mariners
                      • 13-01-24Central Coast Mariners1 : 1Melbourne Victory
                      • 03-12-23Central Coast Mariners2 : 2Melbourne Victory
                      • 19-03-23Melbourne Victory2 : 0Central Coast Mariners
                      • 31-12-22Central Coast Mariners2 : 1Melbourne Victory

                      Central Coast Mariners - Melbourne Victory Statistic

                      Central Coast Mariners
                      VS
                      Melbourne Victory
                      1
                      3
                      17
                      10
                      4
                      12
                      6
                      5
                      49
                      43
                      27
                      33

                      Lineups

                      Central Coast MarinersM. Jackson
                      Melbourne VictoryT. Popović
                      4-4-2
                      Danny Vukovic
                      D. Vukovic 20
                      Storm Roux
                      S. Roux 15
                      Daniel Hall
                      D. Hall 23
                      Brian Kaltack
                      B. Kaltack 3
                      Jacob Farrell
                      J. Farrell 18
                      Mikael Doka
                      M. Doka 2
                      Brad Tapp
                      B. Tapp 26
                      Maximilien Balard
                      M. Balard 6
                      Christian Theoharous
                      C. Theoharous 7
                      Alou Kuol
                      A. Kuol 9
                      Joshua Nisbet
                      J. Nisbet 4
                      4-2-3-1
                      Bruno Fornaroli
                      B. Fornaroli 10
                      Daniel Arzani
                      D. Arzani 19
                      Zinédine Machach
                      Z. Machach 8
                      Salim Khelifi
                      S. Khelifi 23
                      Jordi Valadon
                      J. Valadon 27
                      Ryan Teague
                      R. Teague 25
                      Jason Geria
                      J. Geria 2
                      Damien Da Silva
                      D. Da 5
                      Roderick Miranda
                      R. Miranda 21
                      Adama Traoré
                      A. Traoré 3
                      Paul Izzo
                      P. Izzo 20

                      Teams Matches

                      Australia Australia Cup12:30Heidelberg UnitedCentral Coast Mariners
                      Australia A-LeagueAET12:45Central Coast MarinersMelbourne Victory 31 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT12:45Central Coast MarinersSydney 00 D
                      Australia A-LeagueFT12:45SydneyCentral Coast Mariners 12 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT12:00Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United 20 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:15Newcastle JetsCentral Coast Mariners 13 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:30Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners 02 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT09:30Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix 21 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT11:00Central Coast MarinersMelbourne City 21 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:45SydneyCentral Coast Mariners 20 L
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:00MacarthurCentral Coast Mariners 03 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT09:00Newcastle JetsCentral Coast Mariners 01 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:00Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners 01 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:00Central Coast MarinersWestern Sydney Wanderers 10 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:45Central Coast MarinersSydney 13 L
                      Australia Australia Cup12:30Lambton JaffasMelbourne Victory
                      Australia A-LeagueAET12:45Central Coast MarinersMelbourne Victory 31 L
                      Australia A-LeagueAET09:30Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory 12 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT09:00Melbourne VictoryWellington Phoenix 00 D
                      Australia A-LeaguePEN10:00Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City 32 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT12:45Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers 34 L
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:30Melbourne VictoryBrisbane Roar 00 D
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:00Wellington PhoenixMelbourne Victory 10 L
                      Australia A-LeagueFT11:45Melbourne VictoryMelbourne City 21 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT07:00Melbourne VictoryPerth Glory 21 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:00Western UnitedMelbourne Victory 22 D
                      Australia A-LeagueFT11:15Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory 12 W
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:00Brisbane RoarMelbourne Victory 32 L
                      Australia A-LeagueFT08:00Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners 01 L
                      Australia A-LeagueFT10:00Melbourne VictoryWestern United 21 W

                      A-League standings

                      MWDLGDLast 5P
                      1 Central Coast Mariners27174622
                      55
                      2 Wellington Phoenix27158416
                      53
                      3 Melbourne Victory271012510
                      42
                      4 Sydney271251011
                      41
                      5 Macarthur271188-3
                      41
                      6 Melbourne City271161012
                      39
                      7 Western Sydney Wanderers2711412-4
                      37
                      8 Adelaide United279513-1
                      32
                      9 Brisbane Roar278613-13
                      30
                      10 Newcastle Jets2761011-8
                      28
                      11 Western United277515-19
                      26
                      12 Perth Glory275715-23
                      22
                      MWDLP
                      2 Wellington Phoenix13102132
                      1 Central Coast Mariners1492329
                      4 Sydney1382326
                      6 Melbourne City1475226
                      3 Melbourne Victory1364322
                      5 Macarthur1455420
                      8 Adelaide United1453618
                      9 Brisbane Roar1453618
                      12 Perth Glory1444616
                      11 Western United1343615
                      7 Western Sydney Wanderers1342714
                      10 Newcastle Jets1335514
                      MWDLP
                      1 Central Coast Mariners1382326
                      7 Western Sydney Wanderers1472523
                      2 Wellington Phoenix1456321
                      5 Macarthur1363421
                      3 Melbourne Victory1448220
                      4 Sydney1443715
                      8 Adelaide United1342714
                      10 Newcastle Jets1435614
                      6 Melbourne City1341813
                      9 Brisbane Roar1333712
                      11 Western United1432911
                      12 Perth Glory131396

                      Match Preview

                      Central Coast Mariners will play against Melbourne Victory as part of A-League season 2023/2024. Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory match kick-off is scheduled for 25 May 2024 at 12:45. The match will be played at Central Coast Stadium in Gosford. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory prediction.

                      Data Analysis

                      Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Central Coast Mariners and Melbourne Victory in this game.

                      The last 10 Central Coast Mariners matches across all competitions saw the team winning 8 of the matches, 2 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 1.

                      Melbourne Victory stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 3, draws 6 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Central Coast Mariners scored an average of 1.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Melbourne Victory show that the team achieves an average of 1.3 goals per match.

                      Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory Head-to-head

                      The Head To Head (Central Coast Mariners vs. Melbourne Victory) details the 6 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Central Coast Mariners won 3, while Melbourne Victory won 1 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 25 May 2024, when the match's final score was 3:1for Central Coast Mariners.

                      Match Facts

                      • Central Coast Mariners is in 1st place in the Australia - A-League local competition.
                      • Melbourne Victory is positioned 3rd in the A-League (Australia) current table.
                      • Number of goals scored from Central Coast Mariners this season - 49 in 27 matches in the Australia - A-League.
                      • Number of goals scored from Melbourne Victory this season - 43 in 27 games in the A-League.
                      • Goals conceded by Central Coast Mariners this season (A-League) - 27 in 27 games.
                      • Goals conceded by Melbourne Victory this season (A-League) - 33 in 27 games.
                      • 14 of 27 matches this season for Central Coast Mariners in the A-League ended with both teams to score.
                      • 21 of 27 games this season for Melbourne Victory in the A-League were completed with both teams to score.

                      Central Coast Mariners - Melbourne Victory Livestream

                      To watch the Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

                      Watch Live Stream

                      If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

                      Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Central Coast Mariners vs Melbourne Victory game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.