1st Division
CASR
Casric Stars
LWDLD
Finished3 : 3
13th Feb 2024
Maritzburg Utd
MARI
WDDLL

Casric Stars vs Maritzburg Utd live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!

Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Casric Stars - Maritzburg Utd

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Casric Stars 3 goals
VS
Maritzburg Utd 3 goals
0%
100%
0%
0 wins
1 draws
0 wins
  • 13-02-24Casric Stars3 : 3Maritzburg Utd

Casric Stars - Maritzburg Utd Statistic

Casric Stars
VS
Maritzburg Utd
8
9
7
6
7
7
6
7
29
25
26
23

Teams Matches

CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
06/04/2024 Casric Stars 18:00 University of Pretoria
02/04/2024 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila 18:00 Casric Stars
09/03/2024 Casric Stars 17:30 MM Platinum
02/03/2024 Casric Stars
0 - 2
Black Leopards
18/02/2024 Orbit College
0 - 1
Casric Stars
13/02/2024 Casric Stars
3 - 3
Maritzburg Utd
20/12/2023 Pretoria Callies
3 - 2
Casric Stars
17/12/2023 Hungry Lions
0 - 0
Casric Stars
05/12/2023 Casric Stars
0 - 2
Hungry Lions
CompetitionHome TeamScore/TimeAway Team
03/04/2024 Maritzburg Utd 22:30 Upington City
09/03/2024 Orbit College 17:30 Maritzburg Utd
01/03/2024 Maritzburg Utd
1 - 0
MM Platinum
25/02/2024 Maritzburg Utd
3 - 0
Paarl United
17/02/2024 Milford FC
0 - 0
Maritzburg Utd
13/02/2024 Casric Stars
3 - 3
Maritzburg Utd
19/12/2023 Maritzburg Utd
1 - 2
Baroka FC
06/12/2023 Maritzburg Utd 17:00 Black Leopards

1st Division standings

MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Magesi2010649
36
2 Orbit College2011362
36
3 University of Pretoria209838
35
4 Baroka FC208758
31
5 Upington City208757
31
6 Hungry Lions208757
31
7 Black Leopards20929-4
29
8 Casric Stars207763
28
9 Maritzburg Utd206772
25
10 JDR Stars20677-3
25
11 Pretoria Callies20587-3
23
12 MM Platinum20587-4
23
13 Milford FC205510-5
20
14 Platinum City Rovers20479-6
19
15 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila20479-9
19
16 Venda FC205411-12
19
MWDLP
7 Black Leopards1071222
3 University of Pretoria1063121
5 Upington City962120
4 Baroka FC1054119
2 Orbit College1052317
6 Hungry Lions1145217
15 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila1045117
1 Magesi1044216
8 Casric Stars1044216
9 Maritzburg Utd1050515
10 JDR Stars1043315
12 MM Platinum1143415
13 Milford FC1043315
14 Platinum City Rovers1035214
11 Pretoria Callies934213
16 Venda FC1032511
MWDLP
1 Magesi1062220
2 Orbit College1061319
3 University of Pretoria1035214
6 Hungry Lions942314
4 Baroka FC1033412
8 Casric Stars1033412
5 Upington City1125411
9 Maritzburg Utd1017210
10 JDR Stars1024410
11 Pretoria Callies1124510
12 MM Platinum91538
16 Venda FC102268
7 Black Leopards102177
13 Milford FC101275
14 Platinum City Rovers101275
15 Tshakhuma Madzivhadila100282

Match Facts

  • Last 1 year Casric Stars did't won against Maritzburg Utd
  • Last 1 year Maritzburg Utd have 1 wins against Casric Stars
  • Last 1 year Casric Stars didn't score goals against Maritzburg Utd
  • Last 1 year Maritzburg Utd score 2 goals against Casric Stars
  • This season Casric Stars score 13 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Maritzburg Utd score 6 goals in last 5 matches
  • This season Casric Stars score 19 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Maritzburg Utd didn't receive any red cards
  • This season Maritzburg Utd score 9 goals in last 10 matches
  • This season Maritzburg Utd didn't receive any yellow cards
  • This season Casric Stars didn't receive any red cards
  • This season Maritzburg Utd have 5 wins in 1st Division
  • This season Casric Stars didn't receive any yellow cards
  • Maritzburg Utd have 33% to score first half
  • This season Casric Stars have 6 wins in 1st Division
  • Maritzburg Utd have 29% to receive goal first half
  • Casric Stars have 52% to score first half
  • Maritzburg Utd have 0% to score against Casric Stars goal in the first half
  • Casric Stars have 62% to score second half
  • Maritzburg Utd have 100% to score against Casric Stars goal in the second half
  • Casric Stars have 43% to receive goal first half
  • Casric Stars have 52% to receive goal second half
  • Casric Stars have 0% to score against Maritzburg Utd goal in the second half
  • Both teams have same founded year