event background
A PFG A PFG
WLLLL
BOT
Botev Vratsa
- - 12 Sep 2026 18:00
Levski Sofia
LVS
WDWWW

Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia live

Verified and Legal
Live Streaming!
Free registration, no ads! Register
LIVE
Botev Vratsa - Levski Sofia
No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Botev Vratsa 4 goals
VS
Levski Sofia 19 goals
Last 10 matches
0%
20%
80%
0 wins
2 draws
8 wins
FT18:3027 JunLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 11
FT17:3007 FebLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 31
FT21:1517 AugBotev VratsaLevski Sofia 00
FT15:0030 NovBotev VratsaLevski Sofia 02
FT18:0007 SepLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 32
FT21:1526 JulLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 40
FT17:3009 DecBotev VratsaLevski Sofia 01
FT18:4513 AugLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 10
FT14:0031 MarLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 20
FT17:3011 MarLevski SofiaBotev Vratsa 20

Botev Vratsa - Levski Sofia Statistic

Botev Vratsa
VS
Levski Sofia
14
2
0
5
1
0
4
0
3
15
13
2

Lineups

Botev VratsaTodor Simov
Levski SofiaJulio Velazquez
3-2-4-1
Lyubomir Vasilev
L. Vasilev 98
Ivan Goranov
I. Goranov 4
Milen Stoev
M. Stoev 36
Sainey Sanyang
S. Sanyang 3
Abdullah Kichukov
A. Kichukov 6
Iliya Yurukov
I. Yurukov 12
Kassim Hadji
K. Hadji 81
Martin Smolenski
M. Smolenski 24
José Gallegos
J. Gallegos 10
Martin Petkov
M. Petkov 79
Preslav Borukov
P. Borukov 99
4-2-3-1
Juan Perea
J. Perea 9
David Kusso
D. Kusso 27
Mazire Soula
M. Soula 22
Armstrong Oko-Flex
A. Oko-Flex 11
Serginho
Serginho 35
Asen Ivanov Mitkov
A. Ivanov 10
Hevertton Santos
H. Santos 2
Gašper Trdin
G. Trdin 18
Christian Makoun
C. Makoun 4
Álex Centelles
Á. Centelles 20
Svetoslav Vutsov
S. Vutsov 92

Match Preview

Botev Vratsa will play against Levski Sofia as part of A PFG season 2026/2027. Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia match kick-off is scheduled for 12 September 2026 at 18:00. The match will be played at Hristo Botev Stadium in Vraca. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Botev Vratsa and Levski Sofia in this game.

The last 10 Botev Vratsa matches across all competitions saw the team winning 3 of the matches, 3 of the results ended in a draw, and they lost 4.

Levski Sofia stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 8, draws 2 and losses 0. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Botev Vratsa scored an average of 1.2 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Levski Sofia show that the team achieves an average of 2.0 goals per match.

Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Botev Vratsa vs. Levski Sofia) details the 19 previous meetings for the last 8 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Botev Vratsa won 2, while Levski Sofia won 12 of the games. The number of ties is 5. The last time they met was on 27 June 2026, when the match's final score was 1:1.

Match Facts
  • Botev Vratsa is in 14th place in the Bulgaria - A PFG local competition.
  • Levski Sofia is positioned 2nd in the A PFG (Bulgaria) current table.
  • Number of goals scored from Botev Vratsa this season - 3 in 5 matches in the Bulgaria - A PFG.
  • Number of goals scored from Levski Sofia this season - 15 in 5 games in the A PFG.
  • Goals conceded by Botev Vratsa this season (A PFG) - 13 in 5 games.
  • Goals conceded by Levski Sofia this season (A PFG) - 2 in 5 games.
  • 3 of 5 matches this season for Botev Vratsa in the A PFG ended with both teams to score.
  • 2 of 5 games this season for Levski Sofia in the A PFG were completed with both teams to score.
Botev Vratsa - Levski Sofia Livestream

To watch the Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Botev Vratsa vs Levski Sofia game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.