Tipp3 Bundesliga
WDLLW
AUU
Austria Lustenau
Finished1 : 2
23rd Apr 2024
Wolfsberger AC
WOL
DLWWL

Austria Lustenau - Wolfsberger AC match stats

3
5
7
3
11
10
1
2
7
5
4
5
11
13
7
4
1
3
50%
50%
1
1
3
2
355
394
236
272
66%
69%

Tips

No tips added yet, be the first!

Head to Head Stats

Austria Lustenau 9 goals
VS
Wolfsberger AC 11 goals
Last 7 matches
29%
29%
43%
2 wins
2 draws
3 wins
  • 23-04-24Austria Lustenau1 : 2Wolfsberger AC
  • 20-04-24Wolfsberger AC1 : 1Austria Lustenau
  • 11-11-23Austria Lustenau2 : 3Wolfsberger AC
  • 12-08-23Wolfsberger AC1 : 1Austria Lustenau
  • 05-06-23Wolfsberger AC1 : 1Austria Lustenau
  • 12-03-23Wolfsberger AC0 : 1Austria Lustenau
  • 01-10-22Austria Lustenau1 : 3Wolfsberger AC

Austria Lustenau - Wolfsberger AC Statistic

Austria Lustenau
VS
Wolfsberger AC
12
8
2
8
4
6
16
8
13
29
49
32

Lineups

Austria LustenauA. Schneider
Wolfsberger ACM. Schmid
4-2-3-1
D. Schierl
D. Schierl 27
Anderson
Anderson 28
K. Boateng
K. Boateng 3
Matheus Lins
M. Lins 13
T. Berger
T. Berger 4
N. Gorzel
N. Gorzel 20
P. Chato
P. Chato 25
B. Bobzien
B. Bobzien 19
P. Grabher
P. Grabher 23
L. Fridrikas
L. Fridrikas 10
N. Cissé
N. Cissé 15
3-4-1-2
A. Boakye
A. Boakye 20
T. Ballo
T. Ballo 11
A. Jašić
A. Jašić 97
N. Veratschnig
N. Veratschnig 17
S. Tijani
S. Tijani 6
M. Leitgeb
M. Leitgeb 16
L. Ibertsberger
L. Ibertsberger 26
M. Diabaté
M. Diabaté 5
E. Omić
E. Omić 44
J. Scherzer
J. Scherzer 3
L. Gütlbauer
L. Gütlbauer 32

Teams Matches

Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga18/05/24SCR AltachAustria Lustenau 22
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga11/05/24Austria LustenauFC BW Linz 10
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga03/05/24Austria LustenauAustria Vienna 20
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga27/04/24WSG WattensAustria Lustenau 00
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga23/04/24Austria LustenauWolfsberger AC 12
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga20/04/24Wolfsberger ACAustria Lustenau 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga13/04/24Austria LustenauSCR Altach 01
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga06/04/24Austria ViennaAustria Lustenau 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga30/03/24Austria LustenauWSG Wattens 12
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga16/03/24FC BW LinzAustria Lustenau 00
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga10/03/24Austria LustenauFC BW Linz 20
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga03/03/24Rapid ViennaAustria Lustenau 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga24/02/24Red Bull SalzburgAustria Lustenau 70
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga18/02/24Austria LustenauAustria Klagenfurt 01
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga11/02/24WSG WattensAustria Lustenau 02
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga21/05/24Wolfsberger ACAustria Vienna 12
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga18/05/24Wolfsberger ACWSG Wattens 31
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga11/05/24Austria ViennaWolfsberger AC 04
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga04/05/24SCR AltachWolfsberger AC 01
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga27/04/24Wolfsberger ACFC BW Linz 02
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga23/04/24Austria LustenauWolfsberger AC 12
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga20/04/24Wolfsberger ACAustria Lustenau 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga13/04/24Wolfsberger ACAustria Vienna 01
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga06/04/24FC BW LinzWolfsberger AC 00
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga30/03/24Wolfsberger ACSCR Altach 00
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga16/03/24WSG WattensWolfsberger AC 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga10/03/24Wolfsberger ACSCR Altach 11
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga03/03/24Sturm GrazWolfsberger AC 40
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga24/02/24Lask LinzWolfsberger AC 01
Austria Tipp3 Bundesliga17/02/24Wolfsberger ACWSG Wattens 41

Tipp3 Bundesliga standings

Bundesliga: Regular Season
MWDLGDLast 5P
1 Red Bull Salzburg22155233
50
2 Sturm Graz22137222
46
3 Lask Linz229858
35
4 Austria Klagenfurt2281042
34
5 TSV Hartberg229765
34
6 Rapid Vienna2289517
33
7 Austria Vienna229673
33
8 Wolfsberger AC22868-3
30
9 SCR Altach224711-13
19
10 FC BW Linz224711-16
19
11 WSG Wattens224216-22
14
12 Austria Lustenau222416-36
10
MWDLP
1 Red Bull Salzburg1181225
2 Sturm Graz1173124
3 Lask Linz1163221
7 Austria Vienna1155120
5 TSV Hartberg1154219
8 Wolfsberger AC1152417
4 Austria Klagenfurt1136215
6 Rapid Vienna1135314
9 SCR Altach1133512
10 FC BW Linz1126312
11 WSG Wattens112187
12 Austria Lustenau1110103
MWDLP
1 Red Bull Salzburg1174025
2 Sturm Graz1164122
4 Austria Klagenfurt1154219
6 Rapid Vienna1154219
5 TSV Hartberg1143415
3 Lask Linz1135314
7 Austria Vienna1141613
8 Wolfsberger AC1134413
9 SCR Altach111467
10 FC BW Linz112187
11 WSG Wattens112187
12 Austria Lustenau111467
Bundesliga: Relegation Round
MWDLGDLast 5P
7 Wolfsberger AC321210102
31
8 Austria Vienna321210101
29
9 FC BW Linz3271114-15
22
10 SCR Altach3261313-13
21
11 WSG Wattens327520-26
19
12 Austria Lustenau324919-36
16
MWDLP
8 Austria Vienna1668226
7 Wolfsberger AC1664622
9 FC BW Linz1648420
10 SCR Altach1637616
11 WSG Wattens1643915
12 Austria Lustenau1630139
MWDLP
7 Wolfsberger AC1666424
8 Austria Vienna1662820
10 SCR Altach1636715
9 FC BW Linz16331012
12 Austria Lustenau1619612
11 WSG Wattens16321111

Match Preview

Austria Lustenau will play against Wolfsberger AC as part of Tipp3 Bundesliga season 2023/2024. Austria Lustenau vs Wolfsberger AC match kick-off is scheduled for 23 April 2024 at 07:30. The match will be played at ImmoAgentur Stadion Bregenz in Bregenz. Find more details about the match below, including stats, H2Hs, match facts, and standings. The data will help you decide on your Austria Lustenau vs Wolfsberger AC prediction.

Data Analysis

Using the latest data provided for both teams and based on our database with statistical information, we can provide some details about the chances of Austria Lustenau and Wolfsberger AC in this game.

The last 10 Austria Lustenau matches across all competitions saw the team winning 2 of the matches, 5 of the results ended in a draw,and they lost 3.

Wolfsberger AC stats (across the last 10 matches) point to wins 4, draws 3 and losses 3. A rundown of the number of goals in the last 10 matches shows that Austria Lustenau scored an average of 0.9 goals per game. The stats obtained from the results of Wolfsberger AC show that the team achieves an average of 1.2 goals per match.

Austria Lustenau vs Wolfsberger AC Head-to-head

The Head To Head (Austria Lustenau vs. Wolfsberger AC) details the 7 previous meetings for the last 2 years. The data shows the end score in the last matches - Austria Lustenau won 2, while Wolfsberger AC won 3 of the games. The number of ties is 2. The last time they met was on 23 April 2024, when the match's final score was 1:2for Wolfsberger AC.

Austria Lustenau - Wolfsberger AC Livestream

To watch the Austria Lustenau vs Wolfsberger AC stream live for free, click the button below and browse the schedule of live football matches today.

Watch Live Stream

If the livestream feature is available for the game, you can start the live video, according to the bookmaker’s rules, just before the start of the match.

Alternatively, you can check the TV schedule of your local providers and see which games are live on TV. If you don't have the option to watch the Austria Lustenau vs Wolfsberger AC game live, you can always choose some of the recommended bookmakers and follow the live graphics (i.e. Match Tracker) and stats within the match.